Bitcoin at Critical Levels - Mine Digital
Knowledge

Bitcoin at Critical Levels

September 9, 2020 • 
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on email
Spread the word
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
With Nasdaq weakness overnight, all eyes are on bitcoin trading at critical levels 9600-10,000. Alt-coins were mostly sold across the board.

Morning Traders,

It was another significant night overnight with the NASDAQ down over 4.11%, a huge move and the S&P500 a significant 2.78% and both markets sold into the close.

Oil was weak and gold was bid late in the session.

Bitcoin

Bitcoin could have an interesting day, having tracked or led equities lower, but coming into very significant and strong levels 9650-10,000 (even 10,500. Some serious positioning is expected here

Bitcoin last traded at $10,092

24 hr high: $ 10,446

24 hr low: $ 9,825

BTC/USD Chart

Ethereum

Eth has been stronger on the offer as it had been on the bid, last trading at $338

24 hr high: $ 356

24 hr low: $ 325

ETH/USD Chart

Digital Assets

Most projects were soft the last 24 hours

AssetCodePrice (USD)24hr Change (%)VolumeMarket Capitalisation
Aave$LEND0.550008-4.569958350792688716423
Algorand$ALGO0.346367-6.37378153954500278163685
Aragon$ANT4.03-11.4391234911676139774886
Balancer$BAL20.11-6.7669950400034154182277
Bancor$BNT1.05-6.005334825128568677410
Cardano$ADA0.091091-2.252985131240282834060081
Chainlink$LINK11.74-5.2166710340750074519237832
Compound$COMP173.91-2.7662665168510576694023
Curve Finance$CRV1.83-12.232935882484273821253
Dai$DAI1.03-0.1035158176739440077170
Kyber Network$KNC1.18-5.0333747656694233247112
Loopring$LRC0.173909-2.3336741361749206691717
Maker$MKR507.55-3.7136847432775459588411
Meta$MTA3.96-3.29436814096218461461
mStable USD$mUSD1.010.68901192603921245285
Ren$REN0.276283-6.1864432664390242738510
Reserve Rights$RSR0.01586841-4.0475248804798108663738
Stellar$XLM0.077583-1.01561348289271601598203
Synthetix$SNX4.24-7.694653583506502451232
Tezos$XTZ2.5-1.660611895100981811709146
Universal Market Access$UMA15.53.3992541565678848618950
yearn.finance$YFI22395-1.96345217591313671101485

Whether you want to simply buy and sell or access advanced features, we have the tools you need. Mine’s order-book exchange lets you trade BTC, ETH, XRP, LTC and BCH against AUD, USD and USDT*. Mine Digital, Australia’s best Cryptocurrency Exchange.

Written By
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on email

Sign up

Never miss a thing! Sign up to
The Knowledge Mine Digital’s newsletter on all things Crypto